Article:    
2017 Wichita Eagle All State Teams
12/11/2017 9:15 AM

Click link to view - ALL CLASS TEAMS

8-MAN I

Offense

Pos.

Player

School

Ht.

Wt.

Yr.

L

Austin Branscum

Central-Burden

6-3

250

Sr.

L

JD Helms

West Elk

5-10

255

Sr.

L

Colton Heskett

Hoxie

6-3

190

Jr.

E

Alex Barton

Central Plains

6-3

185

Sr.

E

Tate Busse

St. Francis

6-2

175

Sr.

QB

Cade Miller

West Elk

5-9

160

Sr.

RB

Latham Schwarz

Hoxie

5-8

165

Sr.

RB

David Thompson

Logan-Palco

6-0

200

Sr.

K

Gage Girk

South Central

5-9

150

So.

Defense

Pos.

Player

School

Ht.

Wt.

Yr.

L

Anthony Albertini

St. Paul

6-2

215

Sr.

L

Trayton Doyle

St. Francis

6-3

245

Sr.

L

Tristan Lee

Burlingame

6-0

245

Sr.

LB

Roxton Brown

Osborne

6-0

195

Sr.

LB

Kolby Spielbusch

St. Paul

5-11

190

Sr.

LB

Kolby Stein

Spearville

6-2

180

Jr.

DB

Colton Noonan

Burlingame

5-9

165

Sr.

DB

Denton Schurr

Osborne

5-9

165

Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

L — Isaac Campbell, sr., Sedan; Andrew Capsey, sr., Solomon; Chris Cox, sr., Hoxie; Jarrod Dible, jr., Hoxie; Hunter Huck, sr., South Central; Austin Kinderknecht, sr., WaKeeney-Trego; Dylan Loos, sr., Udall; Masen McDaniel, jr., Argonia-Attica; Ethan Schlachter, sr., Bennington; Jake Wellbrock, jr., Victoria.

E — Kiefer Brewer, sr., Sedan; Garrett Handley, sr., Hill City; Blake Harnden, jr., Argonia-Attica; Caiden Musick, sr., Burlingame; Caleb Pecha, sr., St. Paul; Jacob Rein, sr., Macksville; Jake Thompson, sr., Burlingame; Karson Waters, jr., Macksville.

QB — Braven Born, sr., St. Paul; Maverick Green, sr., Rawlins County; Ethan Hamel, sr., Hill City; Darnell Holloway, jr., Osborne; Kody Mead, jr., Macksville; Myles Menges, jr., Central Plains; Braden Neilson, jr., Solomon; Dalton Sporing, sr., Burlingame.

RB — J.J. Allen, sr., Bennington; Brennan Chacon, sr., Ness City; Seth Greenwood, jr., Burlingame; Darrien Holloway, so., Osborne; Austin Jantz, jr., South Gray; Tanner Marten, sr., Onaga; Gabe Salas, jr., Satanta; Dalton Silihan, sr., Oxford; William Silvey, jr., West ElkBailey Sites, sr., Spearville.

K — Javon Allen, so., Bennington; Joao Caldas, so., Burlingame; Arturo Cedillo, sr., Logan-Palco; Tayton Wheeler, jr., St. Francis; Trevor Whiteman, so., Udall.

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

L — Austin Branscum, sr., Central-Burden; Mason Doll, jr., Central Plains; Willy Garcia, sr., Satanta; Dakota Halderman, sr., Sedan; Javier Ledezma, sr., Satanta; Dylan Lemieux, sr., Central Plains; Kyle Naerebout, jr., Centre; Nathan Ohlde, jr., Clifton-Clyde; Andres Rios, jr., Ness City; Keller Snesrud, jr., Burlingame; Taye Washington, sr., Hoxie.

LB — Dalton Beck, sr., Central Plains; Ty Blair, sr., Satanta; Taylor Burris, sr., Hoxie; Elias Girard, sr., Clifton-Clyde; Tanner Groene, jr., Central-Burden; peyton Harvey, sr., Little River; Jalen Kreup, sr., Atwood; Cabe Lindsay, sr., South Central; Kade Miller, jr., Osborne; Cooper Pfannenstiel, sr., Victoria; Luke Schippers, sr., Hoxie; Cole Schmidtberger, sr., Victoria; Dalton Straub, sr., St. Francis; Trevor Wilson, sr., Marmaton Valley.

DB — Adam Albertini, so., St. Paul; Troyal Burris, sr., Hoxie; Nathan Delaney, sr., Central-Burden; Montana Giffin, jr., Burlingame; Tayte Halderman, so.,S edan; Alex Hickel, jr., Central Plains; Colin Kisner, sr., Victoria; David McMahon, sr., Fairfield; Dalton Morehead, sr., South Central; Drake Steinbrock, jr., Clifton-Clyde; Waylon Strecker, sr. Spearville.

News Comments & Questions
No comments yet, be the first one?