Article:    
2017 Topeka Capital Journal All State Teams Announced
12/11/2017 9:01 AM

Click link to view- ALL CLASS TEAMS


EIGHT-MAN DIVISION I

Offense

Player, school Pos. Ht. Wt. Gr.

Alex Barton, Central Plains End 6-3 185 Sr.

Tate Busse, St. Francis End 6-2 175 Sr.

Anthony Albertini, St. Paul Line 6-2 220 Sr.

JD Helms, West Elk Line 5-10 255 Sr.

Colton Heskett, Hoxie Line 6-3 190 Jr.

Cade Miller, West Elk QB 5-9 160 Sr.

Latham Schwarz, Hoxie Back 5-8 165 Sr.

David Thompson, Logan-Palco Back 6-0 202 Sr.

Maverick Green, Atwood At-Large 5-11 180 Sr.

Defense

Player, school Pos. Ht. Wt. Gr.

Trayton Doyle, St. Francis Line 6-3 245 Sr.

Tristan Lee, Burlingame Line 5-10 240 Sr.

Luke Taylor, Victoria Line 6-3 215 Sr.

Roxton Brown, Osborne LB 6-0 212 Sr.

Kolby Spielbusch, St. Paul LB 5-11 190 Sr.

Kolby Stein, Spearville LB 6-2 180 Jr.

Colton Noonan, Burlingame Back 5-9 165 Sr.

Denton Schurr, Osborne Back 5-9 165 Sr.

Gage Girk, South Central Specialist 5-10 162 So.

Honorable mention

End — Kiefer Brewer, sr., Sedan; Garrett Handley, sr., Hill City; Blake Harnden, jr., Argonia-Attica; Caiden Musick, sr., Burlingame; Caleb Pecha, sr., St. Paul; Jacob Rein, sr., Macksville; Jake Thompson, sr., Burlingame; Karson Waters, jr., Macksville.

Line — Austin Branscum, sr., Central-Burden; Andrew Capsey, sr., Solomon; Chris Cox, sr., Hoxie; Jarrod Dible, jr., Hoxie; Mason Doll, jr., Central Plains; Willy Garcia, sr., Satanta; Dakota Halderman, sr., Sedan; Hunter Huck, sr., South Central; Austin Kinderknecht, sr., WaKeeney; Javier Ledezma, sr., Satanta; Dylan Lemieux, sr., Central Plains; Dylan Loos, sr., Udall; Masen McDaniel, jr., Argonia-Attica; Kyle Naerebout, jr., Centre; Nathan Ohlde, jr., Clifton-Clyde; Andres Rios, jr., Ness City; Ethan Schlachter, sr., Bennington; Keller Snesrud, jr., Burlingame; Taye Washington, sr., Hoxie; Jake Wellbrock, jr., Victoria.

Back — Adam Albertini, so., St. Paul; JJ Allen, sr., Bennington; Braven Born, sr., St. Paul; Troyal Burris, sr., Hoxie; Brennan Chacon, sr., Ness City; Nathan Delaney, sr., Central-Burden; Montana Giffin, jr., Burlingame; Seth Greenwood, jr., Burlingame; Tayte Halderman, so., Sedan; Ethan Hamel, sr., Hill City; Alex Hickel, jr., Central Plains; Darnell Holloway, jr., Osborne; Darrien Holloway, so., Osborne; Austin Jantz, jr., South Gray; Colin Kisner, sr., Victoria; Tanner Marten, sr., Onaga; David Mcmahon, sr., Fairfield; Kody Mead, jr., Macksville; Myles Menges, jr., Central Plains; Dalton Morehead, sr., South Central; Braden Neilson, jr., Solomon; Devin Ryan, jr., Central Plains; Gabe Salas, jr., Satanta; Dalton Silhan, sr., Oxford; William Silvey, jr., West Elk; Bailey Sites, sr. Spearville; Dalton Sporing, sr., Burlingame; Drake Steinbrock, jr., Clifton-Clyde; Waylon Strecker, sr., Spearville.

Linebacker — Dalton Beck, sr., Central Plains; Ty Blair, sr., Satanta; Taylor Burris, sr., Hoxie; Elias Girard, sr., Clifton-Clyde; Tanner Groene, jr., Central-Burden; Peyton Harvey, sr., Little River; Jalen Kreup, sr., Atwood; Cabe Lindsay, sr., South Central; Kade Miller, jr., Osborne; Cooper Pfannenstiel, sr., Victoria; Luke Schippers, sr., Hoxie; Cole Schmidtberger, sr., Victoria; Trevor Wilson, sr., Marmaton Valley.

Specialist — Javon Allen, so., Bennington; Joao Caldas, sr., Burlingame; Arturo Cedillo, sr., Logan-Palco; Tayton Wheeler, jr., St. Francis; Trevor Whiteman, so., Udall.

News Comments & Questions
No comments yet, be the first one?